400电话 0579-85558101 中文版
思凯新闻banner

How to Apply For Family Visa? Check It Out!

2017-09-23 Runa SKYLAWFIRM 51


Hadi came to Yiwu for three years, and now has a foreign trade company.His business is also very good.But he was upset because he missed his family very much.He has a wife and two children who have been living in Turkey. 

Hadi来到义乌有三年了,现在拥有一家生意非常好的外贸公司。但他也很烦恼,因为他无法经常陪伴家人。他有一个妻子和两个小孩,一直都在土耳其居住。


He would like to enjoy happy life in Yiwu with his family.But he doesn’t know how to invite his family to Yiwu,for which he has been troubled by this problem.

他很想把自己的家人接到义乌一起生活。但他不知道如何和自己的家人在义乌团圆,为此他一直在为这个问题而烦恼。



Many foreign friends who work or study in China are separated from their families.If possible,do you want to apply for a family visa and reunite with your family in China?

有很多外国朋友因为在中国工作和学习,长期与他们的家人分离。如果有机会的话,你想在中国为你的家人申请家庭签证吗?



Now SKY will tell you how to apply for family dependent visa!

现在思凯会告诉你,如何快速的去办理家属签证。



What is family visa?


According to the trip purpose, family visa are classified as Q visa and S visa by the nature of expats' residence in China:Chinese citizen(Q), permanent resident(Q) or temporary resident for just working, studying or having some other personal affairs(S) . 

根据旅行目的和外国人在中国居住的性质,家庭签证可归类为“ Q签证和S签证 ”:中国公民(Q),永久居民(Q)或临时居民,仅就业、学习或拥有其他个人事务(S)。



Q visa are issued to the family members of either Chinese citizens or foreigners with Chinese permanent residence who want to go to China for family reunion, foster care and adoption.

Q签证主要是发给中国公民或有中国永久居留权的外国人的家属,若是他们想去中国家庭团聚,寄养和领养。



S1 Visa

S1:Issued to those who intend to go to China to visit the foreigners working or studying in China to whom they are spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18 or parents-in-law, or to those who intend to go to China for other private affairs. The intended duration of stay in China exceeds 180 days.

S1签证是发给那些打算去中国访问在中国工作或在中国的外国人,他们可以是配偶,父母,18岁以下的儿子或女儿或岳父,或打算去中国的人为其他私事。预计在中国逗留期限超过180天。


Notice

 

1.If the applicant holds S1 visa entry, the family relationship certificate does not need to be certified and the original can be provided; if the applicant holds other visa entry, the family relationship is proved to be issued by the Chinese embassy or consulate (Valid for 6 months).

如果申请人持S1签证入境,则家属关系证明无需认证,提供原件即可;如果申请人持其他签证入境,则家属关系证明如系境外出具的,须经中国驻外使领馆认证(6个月之内有效)。


2.If you do not have a company in China and did not get a work visa, you can not apply for family visa.

若是您在中国没有公司且没有获得工作签证,则不能申请家属签证。


S2 Visa

S2:Issued to those who intend to visit their family members who are foreigners working or studying in China, or to those who intend to go to China for other private matters.The intended duration of stay in China is no more than 180 days.

S2签证是发给想打算在中国工作或学习的外国人的家庭成员,或打算去中国寻求其他私人事务的人。预计在中国逗留期限不超过180天。


Notice

 

1.A certificate of family membership shall be certified by the Chinese embassy or consulate (valid for 6 months) or certified by its own consulate in Shanghai (valid for 6 months).

家属关系证明如系境外出具的,须经我中国驻外使领馆认证(6个月之内有效);或者由其本国驻上海领事馆认证(6个月之内有效)。


2.If you do not have a company in China and do not get a work visa, you can not apply for a family visa.

若是您在中国没有公司且没有获得工作签证,则不能申请家属签证。




How to apply for family visa?


Applicants should go to the Chinese embassy, consulates or Chinese Visa Application Service Center (CVASC) wherever available for application either in person or by someone else or agent entrusted. Most Chinese embassies and consulates do not accept applications by mail. CVASC in some countries/regions provide service for applications by post, but of course an extra service fee will be charged.

申请人应亲自或委托代理人到中国大使馆,领事馆或中国签证申请服务中心(CVASC)进行申请。大多数中国大使馆和领事馆不接受邮件的申请。一些国家/地区的CVASC可通过邮寄提供申请服务,当然也会收取额外的服务费。


SKY is your best choose.

思凯就是你最好的选择。

 

SKYLAWFIRM rooted in the Foreign business service for ten years,has a experienced special team, for thousands of enterprises to provide professional business services, help many foreigner friends in the business on the road before the worry!

思凯商务扎根外商创业服务行业十年,拥有一支经验丰富的专家团队,为上万家企业提供过专业的创业服务,助力众多外商在创业路上无忧前行!


YOU NEED

HK Company

HK visa

Tax Accounting

Residence Permit

Accounting & Audit for H

Limited company

Partnership Company

Family visa

Application of Export &

Overseas Company